
Doctor Who

The War Between the Land and the Sea has an underrated "Doctor-Lite" episode to thank for its premise
The Doctor isn't always necessary for a great Whoniverse story.
Doctor Who drastically altered a key trait of David Tennant's original Doctor when he returned as Fourteen
The Tenth Doctor's resurrection came with a twist.
Steven Moffat holds an oddly specific Doctor Who record that even Russell T Davies is unlikely to ever beat
Doctor Who writer and former showrunner Steven Moffat has taken full advantage of the show's central premise.
Russell T Davies' best Doctor Who villains all have the same predictable thing in common
The prominent Doctor Who revival showrunner has a limited bag of tricks when it comes to overarching bad guys.
Doctor Who's Disney deal ending sets up the return of an exciting BBC blueprint next season
The long-running British sci-fi show is back in the sole hands of the BBC, meaning the next run of episodes could easily return to a more familiar format.





3 years after David Tennant's comeback, Doctor Who finally receives more good news
Tennant is one of Doctor Who's most beloved lead actors, but his 2022 comeback wasn't the solution I expected it to be for the struggling sci-fi show.
13 scariest Doctor Who episodes to watch for Halloween
Just in time for a Halloween binge-watch, here is a list of the scariest episodes each Doctor has had in Doctor Who.
Doctor Who DID give Fifteen a Cybermen story, you just haven't seen it yet
Ncuti Gatwa's Fifteenth Doctor infamously didn't face the Cybermen during his time leading the franchise...or did he?
We just got another promising update on the future of Doctor Who, thank goodness
Disney's decision on Doctor Who doesn't matter. It's not them who get the final say.
